Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:21:08
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
76-Springfield 01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
262
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
38
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
300
PUBLIC COUNT:
1033
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.04%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
286
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
110
15
0
125
43.71%
Connie Lawson (R)
125
20
0
145
50.70%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
15
1
0
16
5.59%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
288
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
110
12
0
122
42.36%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
113
23
0
136
47.22%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
29
1
0
30
10.42%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
287
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
111
14
0
125
43.55%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
120
19
0
139
48.43%
Mike Boland (D)
21
2
0
23
8.01%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
284
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
101
7
0
108
38.03%
Mark Leyva (R)
136
25
0
161
56.69%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
13
2
0
15
5.28%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
191
State Representative District 8
VOTE FOR
1
169
22
0
191
100.00%
Ryan M. Dvorak (D)
VOTES=
202
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
177
25
0
202
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
201
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
173
28
0
201
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
291
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
147
23
0
170
58.42%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
108
13
0
121
41.58%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
197
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
172
25
0
197
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
195
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
173
22
0
195
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
294
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
137
16
0
153
52.04%
John T. Boyd (R)
111
18
0
129
43.88%
Al Ott (D)
10
2
0
12
4.08%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
197
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
173
24
0
197
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
287
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
143
17
0
160
55.75%
Mike Bohacek (R)
108
19
0
127
44.25%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
288
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
96
9
0
105
36.46%
Michael Beebe (R)
130
21
0
151
52.43%
Randy Novak (D)
27
5
0
32
11.11%
Jamey Barnett (L)
VOTES=
297
Springfield Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
165
27
0
192
64.65%
Howard Conley (R)
94
11
0
105
35.35%
Linda L. Eldred (D)
VOTES=
644
Springfield Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
150
27
0
177
27.48%
Daniel C. Kilgore (R)
118
20
0
138
21.43%
Charles A. Conjalka (D)
148
19
0
167
25.93%
Jerry P. Cooley (D)
140
22
0
162
25.16%
Matthew Sikorski (D)
VOTES=
245
Michigan City Area SB At-Lg
VOTE FOR
1
105
12
0
117
47.76%
Thomas R. Dombkowski (NP)
23
3
0
26
10.61%
Dylan D. Justice (NP)
85
17
0
102
41.63%
Dennis Metheny (NP)
VOTES=
564
Michigan City Area SB Civil City
VOTE FOR
3
110
19
0
129
22.87%
Beryle A. Burgwald (NP)
120
20
0
140
24.82%
Teresa C. Edwards (NP)
117
13
0
130
23.05%
Ronald K. Landtroop (NP)
144
21
0
165
29.26%
Beth Pishkur (NP)
VOTES=
245
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
123
23
0
146
59.59%
Yes
93
6
0
99
40.41%
No
VOTES=
245
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
122
21
0
143
58.37%
Yes
94
8
0
102
41.63%
No
VOTES=
242
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
129
20
0
149
61.57%
Yes
84
9
0
93
38.43%
No
VOTES=
244
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
120
24
0
144
59.02%
Yes
94
6
0
100
40.98%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
36
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
36
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1